Narrow Down The Schedule Here

Uncheck the days or tracks that you don't wish to see.

Days

Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tracks

Women
Men
Trampoline & Tumbling
Collegiate
Live Hands-On Training / Spotting
Recreational
Sports Science
Business

Sessions

friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.
Recreational Preschool

101 Ideas to Try with Your Parent Tot Class

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Hannah Thomas
Recreational School Age

Beam ABC’s: Attitude, Balance and Creativity

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Michelle Kocan
Women

Connecting Flights on Uneven Bars

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Dan Baker
Men

Core Skills: Floor and Pommel Horse

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Sergei Pakanich
All

How to Communicate with Parents

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

2502 A/B • Katy Heddens
Women

JO Update

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Annie HeffernonChristy NaikConnie MaloneyTom Koll
Recreational School Age

Men’s Events: Pommels, Rings and P-Bars

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Beth Gardner
Live, Men

Plyometric – Landing Injury Prevention and Stability

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Brett McClure
Trampoline & Tumbling

Trampoline Importance for All Disciplines

Friday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

2504 B • Chelsea Rainer
friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Bars: Taps, Giants & Flyaways

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Steve ArkellZach Crumpton
Live, Recreational Preschool, Recreational School Age

Creation Station

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Sarah Fennell-Cooper
Women Elite

Dance Combinations for Advanced Beam

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Tammy Biggs
All, Sports Science

Demystifying Safe Sport

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Shelba Waldron
Live, Recreational School Age

Hands on Spotting School Age

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Quin Shannon
Women Technical

Level 6/7 Vault

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2505 A/B • Char ChristensenTom Koll
Men

Parallel Bars: Peach Basket and Related Skills

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Tom Meadows
Recreational Preschool, Trampoline & Tumbling

Props and Preschool

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2504 B • Patti Conner
Recreational Preschool
Sports Science

The Common Injuries and US

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2503 A/B • Emily Dixon
Recreational School Age

Top 25 Tips for School Age Programs

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Rhonda Zaluckyj
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Xcel Update

Friday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Claudia KretschmerMarian Dykes
friday, 11:00 – 11:50 a.m.
Women Elite

Active and Passive Flexibility

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Tammy Biggs
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Advanced Alternative Vaults to Yurchenkos

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Dan Baker
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Al Fong’s Spotting Blocks System

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Al Fong
All, Trampoline & Tumbling

Coaching Generation Z

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

2504 B • Scott Lineberry
Men

Consideration for Coaching Boys Programs

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Nalani Cook
Live, Recreational Preschool, Recreational School Age

Cooperative Games

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Dr. Robin Pearson M.S., Ed.D.
Business

Crisis Management 101

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Randy Sikora
Live, Women

Hands on Spotting Women’s Xcel/Compulsory

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Quin Shannon
Women

How to Organize and Train Pre-Team: A Step by Step Approach

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Chere Hoffman
Recreational Preschool

Preschool Beam

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • April Sawyer
Sports Science
Recreational School Age

Understanding the School Age Child – How, Why and What to Teach

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Jeff Lulla
Women Technical

Xcellent Judging: What’s in Your Tool Box

Friday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

2502 A/B • Dianne PalmerJane Caruso
friday, 3:15 - 4:05 p.m.
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Beam Acro Drills & Progressions

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Betty Okino
Men

Critical Skills for Long Term Success

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Pavel Sargsyan
Women Technical

Floor Dance Skill Recognition

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

2505 A/B • Cookie Batsche
Live, Women

Floor: Improving Execution & Artistry

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Mary Wright
Recreational Preschool, Recreational School Age, Trampoline & Tumbling

Growing Your Recreational Program

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

2504 B • Chelsea Rainer
All, Live

Handstand and Press to Handstand Skills & Drills

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Carrie Tennis
All

How to Actually Make a Living Coaching Gymnastics

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Quin Shannon
Business
Recreational School Age

School Age Bars

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Paige Roth
Sports Science

Stay Strong Mentally: A Daily Workout Plan

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

2502 A/B • Karen Cogan
Women Elite

Twisting and Flipping Building Blocks – The Al Fong Way

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Al Fong
Recreational Preschool
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Xcel Bars: Routine Review

Friday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Elaine WulfMegan Robinson
friday, 4:15 - 5:05 p.m.
Women Elite

Advanced Bar Dismounts – Backward and Forward

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Dan Baker
Recreational School Age

Beam Complex

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Claudia KretschmerElaine Wulf
Business

Building Your Business Like a Ninja

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Steve Cook
Men

Coaching Boys into Men

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Dr. Andy Gillham
Sports Science

Coaching Gymnastics – Coaching Life

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Women Xcel and Compulsory

Gymnastics Wrist: What Is It and How Do We Prevent It?

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Sharon Frank, MS, ATC
All

How to Create Effective Team Handbooks

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

2502 A/B • David Holcomb
Business

Key Findings, Trends and Metrics

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Frank Sahlein
Trampoline & Tumbling

Lost Skill Syndrome: Assisting the Athlete

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

2504 B • Scott Lineberry
Gymnastics for All, Live

Start a Powergym Team – Join the Fun!

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Cheryl CupplesDon Spencer
Live, Women

Teaching and Training Kips

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Zach Crumpton
Recreational Preschool

That Kid! Teaching Positive Behavior

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Dr. Robin Pearson M.S., Ed.D.
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Tumbling: Better Take Offs and Flipping Mechanics

Friday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Mike Hunger
saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.
Recreational Preschool, Recreational School Age

Balance: Different Ways to Strengthen Balance

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Brant Lutska
Live, Women

Bars Level 4/5: Coach & Judge Perspective

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Brad HarrisLinda Thorberg
Women Technical

Bars: Identifying Good, Better, Best Bar Skills and Why

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Jan Eyman
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Beam & Floor: Build a Routine for Maximum WOW Power!

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Kittia Carpenter
Men

Core Skills: Still Rings and Vault

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Tom Meadows
Women Elite

Elite Q&A

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Annie HeffernonTom Forster
Business

FIB’s: Financial Industry Benchmarks

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Georgette Cutler
Women

How to Return to Gymnastics After Injury

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

2502 A/B • Elspeth Hart PA-C, ATC
Live, Men

Ninja G2

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Jonathan Horton
All, Women, Women Xcel and Compulsory

Repeat JO Update

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Christy NaikConnie MaloneyTom Koll
Recreational Preschool

Rhythmic Fun to Spice Up Recreational Classes

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Cindy Bickman
Trampoline & Tumbling

Systemic Lifestyle Training

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

2504 B • Scott Lineberry
Sports Science

Training for Peak Performance

Saturday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

2503 A/B • Dr. Andy Gillham
saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.
Trampoline & Tumbling

Arabian Drills and Progressions

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2504 B • Chelsea Rainer
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Bar Releases: High to Low and Low to High

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Steve Arkell
Business

Build It and They Will Come! A Logo Does Not Make a Brand

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Lynn Ledford
All
Live, Women

Conditioning is FUN! Games & Activities for Compulsory Athletes

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Paige Roth
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Drills for Level 4/5 Compulsory Beam

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Kittia Carpenter
Men

Handling Competitive Stress

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Dr. Andy Gillham
Live, Women

Hands on Spotting Optional Skills

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Quin Shannon
Recreational Preschool

Integrative Movements to Enhance Your Lesson Plans

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Dr. Nancy Bates PhD,MT (ASCP)
Women Technical

Level 9/10 Bar Bonus Connections

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2505 A/B • Marian DykesPat Panichas
Sports Science
Business, Sports Science
Recreational School Age

Warm-Ups and Games

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Jeff Lulla
Women Elite
Women

Xcel Silver Vault Progressions

Saturday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2502 A/B • Claudia KretschmerElaine Wulf
saturday, 11:00 – 11:50 a.m.
Women Xcel and Compulsory

2021 Compulsory Update

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Tom Koll
Women Technical

A Coaches and Judges View of Levels 8-10 Vault

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

2505 A/B • Dan BakerGigi Iavarone
Acrobatics

Acrobatic Gymnastics Xcel Blocks Program

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Carrie Tennis
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Bars: Going Full Circle – Breaking Down Clear Hips, Toe Ons and Stalders

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Zach Crumpton
Recreational School Age

Class Management with Policies, Procedures & Movement

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Randy Parrish
Recreational Preschool

Coaching Special Needs

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Dr. Robin Pearson M.S., Ed.D.
Women Elite, Women Technical

Elite Technical Update

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Chellsie MemmelCheryl Hamilton
All, Live

Hands on Spotting Back Handsprings

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Quin Shannon
Sports Science

Managing the Mental Game: Tools for Competition

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

2502 A/B • Karen Cogan
Sports Science
All

Parkour: Bringing New Students

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Victor Bevine
Recreational Preschool, Trampoline & Tumbling
Business

Why We Do What We Do

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Diane Barron
Women

Xcel in Your Business

Saturday, 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Megan Robinson
saturday, 3:15 - 4:05 p.m.
Recreational School Age

5 Steps to Better Recreational Staff Training

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Bryan Kiser
Sports Science

Ankle Prevention Exercises for Gymnasts

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Women Elite

Choreographing Rhythm Changes on Beam

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Betty Okino
Recreational Preschool

Crawlers, Walkers and Runners: How to get Parents Involved

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Linda Thorberg
Gymnastics for All

Exploring the World of Coaching Special Needs

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 3501 E • Cindy Bickman
Business

Generation Alpha – Marketing to Millennial’s Parents

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Casey Wright
Men

GymACT Get Involved…Forming Teams NOW!

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Scott Barclay
Live, Women

Level 3-5 Floor Review

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Tom Koll
Women Technical

Putting It All Together on Level 8 Beam

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

2505 A/B • Char ChristensenMyra Elfenbein
Live, Recreational Preschool, Recreational School Age

Recreational Warm Ups Using Props

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Quin ShannonSteve Greeley
Collegiate

Safe Sport & Spotting

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

2502 A/B • Brad Harris
Sports Science, Trampoline & Tumbling
Women, Women Xcel and Compulsory

Tumbling Building from Basics

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Rich Villarreal
Women

Vault: Moving from Handsprings to Optionals

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • John Wojtczuk
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Vault: Yurchenko Vaults Through Flipping

Saturday, 3:15 – 4:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Jason Vonk
saturday, 4:15 - 5:05 p.m.
Live, Women

Beam: Improving Execution & Artistry

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Mary Wright
All, Trampoline & Tumbling

How to Create a Positively Charged Environment

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

2504 B • Patti Conner
Live, Women

Leaps: Tour Jete’s and Beyond

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Nicole Langevin
Business

Marketing to the Minds of Our Customers

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Steve Greeley
Collegiate, Women Technical

NCAA Update

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Business

NCSI: Background Checks

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 3501 E • Trish McConnell
Women Elite

Planning Your Training to Peak at Competitions

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A
Recreational Preschool

Preschool Kicking it Up a Notch! Lesson Plans, Props & Awards

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Rhonda Zaluckyj
Recreational Preschool, Recreational School Age

Recreational Vault Drills to Prepare Them for the Future

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Randy Parrish
Sports Science

Strategies to Help Gymnasts Relax Under Pressure

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

2503 A/B • Jake Hunter
Recreational School Age

Teaching Tricks that Stick

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Jamie Ledford
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Using Trampoline More and Developing Better Air Sense in Your Athletes

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Mike Hunger
Men

Xcel for Boys

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Kevin Preston
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Xcel Time Management

Saturday, 4:15 – 5:05 p.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Jill Preston
sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.
Recreational Preschool

14 Characteristics of Irreplaceable Gymnastic Instructors

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Steve Greeley
Collegiate

Acrobatics & Tumbling Skills 101

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Chevonne White
All, Recreational School Age
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Core Conditioning to Improve Shapes

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Mary Wright
Men

Core Skills: Parallel Bars and Horizontal Bar

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Pavel Sargsyan
Business

Creating a Crisis Management Plan for Your Gym

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Michael Swain
Women Elite

Dance Combinations for Advanced Floor

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Tammy Biggs
Live, Recreational Preschool, Recreational School Age

Games and Warm Ups

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Randy Parrish
Live, Women

Level 3-5 Beam Review

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Linda Johnson
Women Technical
Sports Science, Trampoline & Tumbling

The Traumatized Coach

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

2504 B • Scott Lineberry
Women

Using Your Strap Bar

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

2502 A/B • Tony Retrosi
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Xcel Bars and Tumbling Skills and Drills

Sunday, 8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Jill Preston
sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.
Women

College Recruiting Top Tips to Know

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2502 A/B • Dana Duckworth
Business, Sports Science
Live, Women

Hands on Spotting Optionals

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Jim JarrettQuin Shannon
Trampoline & Tumbling

Identifying and Training Your Peak Performers

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2504 B • Patti Conner
Business
Men

Parallel Bars: Spotting Critical Skills

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Jacob Marks
Gymnastics for All

Power TeamGym Update: Review of 2019-2023 Rules

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Cheryl CupplesDon Spencer
Recreational Preschool

Preschool Floor

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Linda Thorberg
Women Technical

Putting It All Together on Level 9 Floor

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

2505 A/B • Gigi IavaroneMarian Dykes
Women Elite

Training Methods for Athletes Returning from Injuries

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Training the Four Major Vault Entries

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Jason Vonk
Recreational School Age

Tumbling Basics for Future Success

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Paige Roth
Women, Women Xcel and Compulsory

Xcel Floor Choreography

Sunday, 9:35 - 10:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Claudia KretschmerDianne Palmer
Sports Science
sunday, 10:40 – 11:25 a.m.
Acrobatics, Live

Acrobatic Gymnastics: Starting from the Beginning

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Live 2 - Exhibit Hall D Left • Carrie Tennis
Recreational School Age

Active Story Time

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 A/B • Joanne McLay
Business

Baby Busine$$

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 F/H • Jamie Ledford
Women

Coaching without Anger: How Not to be Intimidating

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

2502 A/B • Jason Mortimer
Women Technical

Cool Combos: Beam, Bar and Floor

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 G • Cookie Batsche
Live, Women

Creative Movement Ideas

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Live 1 - Exhibit Hall D Right • Linda Johnson
Men

Effective Use of Men’s Age Group Program Levels and Divisions

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 D • Dusty Ritter
Women Elite

Inserting Expression in Your Choreography

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 A • Betty Okino
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Level 3 Bars and Beam Skill Progressions

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 B • Tom Koll
Recreational Preschool

Preschool Bars

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Great Hall 3501 C • Beth Gardner
Sports Science

Taping 101: You Can Do It!

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Women Technical

The Role of Meet Referee

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

2505 A/B • Char ChristensenMarian DeWane
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Training Whips and Tumbling Connections

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

Grand Ballroom 2501 C • Ryan Roberts
All, Trampoline & Tumbling

Using the Trampoline to Train Tumbling

Sunday, 10:40 - 11:25 a.m.

2504 B • Chelsea Rainer