August 18-21, 2022
Tampa, Florida

Narrow Down The Schedule Here

Uncheck the days or tracks that you don't wish to see.

Days

Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tracks

Women
Men
Rhythmic
Trampoline & Tumbling
Acrobatics
Gymnastics For All
Collegiate
Recreational
Sports Science
Business
Athlete Wellness

Sessions

friday, 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.
Business

Competitive Advantages, Competitive Barriers

Friday, 8:15-9:15 a.m.

124/125 • Lynn Ledford
Women

Development Program Update

Friday, 8:15-9:15 a.m.

East Hall Right Side • Christy NaikConnie MaloneyTom Koll
Sports Science
Sports Science
friday, 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Business

Club Services Update

Friday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

124/125 • Cindy ScharnsShelba Waldron
Trampoline & Tumbling

Coaching Through Mental Blocks

Friday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

407/409 • Steven Gluckstein
Recreational Preschool

Motor Learning and Motor Development

Friday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

121 • Beth Gardner
Women

TOPs / Hopes Update

Friday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

East Hall Left Side • Annie Heffernon
Women Xcel and Compulsory
Women Technical

What’s New and Review for Level 6

Friday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

Ballroom D • Connie MaloneyMarilyn Blilie
friday, 10:45 – 11:45 a.m.
Recreational

Be a Super Teacher!

Friday, 10:45-11:45 a.m.

121 • Steve Greeley
Women

Coaches Toolbox for Success

Friday, 10:45-11:45 a.m.

East Hall Right Side • Mary Wright
Business

Employment Practices We All MUST Know!

Friday, 10:45-11:45 a.m.

124/125 • Sean Dever
Women

Hopes to Elite Beam

Friday, 10:45-11:45 a.m.

East Hall Left Side • Tammy Biggs
Gymnastics for All
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Xcel Update

Friday, 10:45-11:45 a.m.

Ballroom D • Claudia KretschmerHeather Ould
friday, 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.
Women

Choreographed Warm-Ups: 40+ Movements in 4 Minutes

Friday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

East Hall Left Side • Nicole Langevin
Women

How to Set Yourself Up for Success: Hopes to Elite Uneven Bars

Friday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

East Hall Right Side • Ryan Roberts
Business

Identify, Nurture and Grow Great People

Friday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

124/125 • Katy Heddens
Recreational
Men
Trampoline & Tumbling

Trampoline Drills for All Disciplines

Friday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

407/409 • Chelsea Rainer
Women Technical

What’s New and Review for Level 9

Friday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

Ballroom D • Linda ThorbergMarilyn Blilie
friday, 1:15 - 2:15 p.m.
Recreational

42 Floor Bar Drills for Class and Team

Friday, 1:15-2:15 p.m.

121 • Quin Shannon
Women

Floor Exercise: Front and Back Twisting

Friday, 1:15-2:15 p.m.

East Hall Left Side • Jason Vonk
Business

Got My KPIs and Now What?

Friday, 1:15-2:15 p.m.

124/125 • Georgette Cutler
Women Technical
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Levels 4 & 5 Floor: Year Two – Am I Teaching it Correctly?

Friday, 1:15-2:15 p.m.

East Hall Right Side • Jamie WinklerTom Koll
friday, 4:45 - 6:15 p.m.
saturday, 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.
Women Elite

Elite Code Update

Saturday, 8:15-9:15 a.m.

East Hall Left Side • Cheryl Hamilton
Trampoline & Tumbling
Sports Science

Return to Gymnastics After Injury

Saturday, 8:15-9:15 a.m.

122/123 • Dr. Emily Sweeney, MD
Business

Upgrading Your Organizational Culture

Saturday, 8:15-9:15 a.m.

124/125 • Randy Sikora
Recreational

Warm-Ups and Ending Activities

Saturday, 8:15-9:15 a.m.

East Hall Right Side • Beth GardnerSandi McGee
Men, Sports Science
Women Technical

What’s New and Review for Level 7

Saturday, 8:15-9:15 a.m.

Ballroom D • Connie MaloneySue Kane
saturday, 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Business
Women
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Levels 4 & 5 Beam: Year Two – Am I Teaching it Correctly?

Saturday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

East Hall Right Side • Linda JohnsonTiffany Quincy
Safe Sport

Navigating Reports of Misconduct

Saturday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

Recreational Preschool

Parent & Tot Classes: Creating Moments

Saturday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

121 • Brant Lutska
Women Technical

What’s New and Review for Level 10

Saturday, 9:30-10:30 a.m.

Ballroom D • Evelyn ChandlerPat Panichas
saturday, 10:45 – 11:45 a.m.
Trampoline & Tumbling

15-Minute Trampoline Rotations for MAG and WAG

Saturday, 10:45-11:45 a.m.

407/409 • Steven Gluckstein
Women

How to Set Yourself Up for Success: Hopes to Elite Dance

Saturday, 10:45-11:45 a.m.

East Hall Left Side • Betty Okino
Women Xcel and Compulsory
Men
Recreational School Age

School-Aged Tumbling Reinvented

Saturday, 10:45-11:45 a.m.

121 • Sandi McGee
Women Technical
saturday, 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.
Business
Trampoline & Tumbling
Sports Science
Recreational

Lesson Planning

Saturday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

121 • Tanaya Williams
Men

The Clicker System

Saturday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

120 • Lou Datilio
Trampoline & Tumbling
Women

Vault: Drills to Introduce the Yurchenko Without Fear

Saturday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

East Hall Left Side • Hannah Thomas
Women Technical

What’s New and Review for Level 8

Saturday, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

Ballroom D • Gigi IavaroneJane Caruso
saturday, 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
Women

Body Shaping for Developmental Gymnastics

Saturday, 3:15-4:15 p.m.

East Hall Right Side • Ian Campbell
Collegiate
Women Xcel and Compulsory
Recreational

Stations! Stations! Stations!

Saturday, 3:15-4:15 p.m.

121 • Jackie Latino
All
saturday, 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Recreational

Curriculum Progressions, Courses & Lessons

Saturday, 4:30-5:30 p.m.

121 • Jeff Lulla
Acrobatics
Women Xcel and Compulsory

Levels 1-3 Beam and Floor: Did I Learn These Routines Correctly?

Saturday, 4:30-5:30 p.m.

East Hall Left Side • Linda Johnson
Collegiate

NCAA Update

Saturday, 4:30-5:30 p.m.

Ballroom D • Cookie BatscheJessica SantosLois Colburn
Business
Women

Uneven Bars: Skills and How to Transition from DP to Hopes to Elite

Saturday, 4:30-5:30 p.m.

East Hall Right Side • Ryan Roberts
sunday, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Recreational
Acrobatics, All
Women

Choreography Made Easy

Sunday, 9:00-10:00 a.m.

East Hall Right Side • Claudia Kretschmer
Women Technical
Women

Uneven Bars: Circle, Tap, Flyaway

Sunday, 9:00-10:00 a.m.

East Hall Left Side • Steve Arkell
sunday, 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
Collegiate
Business

Five Big Wins, and Five Big Mistakes

Sunday, 10:15-11:15 a.m.

124/125 • Jeff Metzger
Women Technical
Men
Women

Uneven Bars: Perfecting Pirouettes and Turns

Sunday, 10:15-11:15 a.m.

East Hall Right Side • Ryan Roberts
Women

Vault/Floor: The Importance of Timers

Sunday, 10:15-11:15 a.m.

East Hall Left Side • Jeff LaFleur
sunday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Acrobatics
Business
Women Technical
Sports Science
Women

How to Set Yourself Up for Success: Hopes to Elite Floor

Sunday, 11:30a.m.-12:30 p.m.

East Hall Right Side • Ryan Roberts
Women Optional Levels 6 – 10

Levels 6 & 7 Vault: Mechanics + Technique = Score

Sunday, 11:30a.m.-12:30 p.m.

East Hall Left Side • Jan EymanRichard Villarreal
All

The Lost Skill Syndrome

Sunday, 11:30a.m.-12:30 p.m.

121 • Scott Lineberry
Men